DEC Facility Codes: Difference between revisions

From VaxHaven
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:
!Facility
!Facility
|-
|-
|AB<ref name="hof">http://labs.hoffmanlabs.com/node/1612</ref>|| ||Albuquerque New Mexico
|AB<ref name="hof">http://labs.hoffmanlabs.com/node/1612</ref>|| ||Albuquerque, NM
|-
|-
|AY<ref name="hof"/>||AYO||Ayr Scotland
|AY<ref name="hof"/>||AYO||Ayr Scotland
Line 11: Line 11:
|BK<ref name="zin">http://zinser.no-ip.info/eng/vms/qaa/sernum.htmlx</ref>|| ||Germany
|BK<ref name="zin">http://zinser.no-ip.info/eng/vms/qaa/sernum.htmlx</ref>|| ||Germany
|-
|-
|CX<ref name="hof"/>||CXO||Colorado Springs
|CA<ref name="zon"/>|| ||Misato, Japan
|-
|CX<ref name="hof"/>||CXO||Colorado Springs, CO
|-
|-
|GA<ref name="hof"/>||GAO||Galway Ireland
|GA<ref name="hof"/>||GAO||Galway Ireland
|-
|-
|HL<ref name="hof"/>||HLO||Hudson Massachusetts
|HL<ref name="hof"/>||HLO||Hudson, MA
|-
|HY<ref name="zon"/>|| ||?, Japan
|-
|-
|IQ<ref name="zin"/>|| ||Unknown
|IQ<ref name="zin"/>|| ||Unknown
Line 23: Line 27:
|KB<ref name="hof"/>||KBO||Kaufbeuren Germany
|KB<ref name="hof"/>||KBO||Kaufbeuren Germany
|-
|-
|ML<ref name="hof"/>||MLO||Maynard (The Mill) Massachusetts
|KL<ref name="zon"/>|| ||Unknown
|-
|ML<ref name="hof"/>||MLO||Maynard (The Mill), MA
|-
|MR<ref name="hof"/>||MRO||Marlborough, MA
|-
|-
|MR<ref name="hof"/>||MRO||Marlborough Massachusetts
|NI<ref name="hof"/>||NIO||Salem, NH
|-
|-
|NI<ref name="hof"/>||NIO||Salem New Hampshire
|PC<ref name="zon">http://home.zonnet.nl/hvlems/</ref>|| ||Irvine, Scotland
|-
|-
|SH?<ref name="hof"/>||SHR||Shrewsbury Massachusetts
|PY<ref name="zon"/>|| ||Unknown
|-
|SH?<ref name="hof"/>||SHR||Shrewsbury, MA
|-
|-
|TA<ref name="hof"/>||TAO?||Tachi, Taoyuan, Taiwan
|TA<ref name="hof"/>||TAO?||Tachi, Taoyuan, Taiwan
|-
|TY<ref name="zon"/>|| ||?, Japan
|-
|-
|WF<ref name="zin"/>|| ||Westfield, MA
|WF<ref name="zin"/>|| ||Westfield, MA
|-
|-
|WM<ref name="hof"/>||WMO||Westminster Massachusetts
|WM<ref name="hof"/>||WMO||Westminster, MA
|-
|-
|ZK<ref name="hof"/>||ZKO||Nashua New Hampshire
|ZK<ref name="hof"/>||ZKO||Nashua, NH
|}
|}
<references />
<references />

Revision as of 17:41, 4 July 2012

Many DEC serial numbers begin with a two or three letter code. this code corresponds to the DEC facility where the item was manufactured.

Code Facility
AB[1] Albuquerque, NM
AY[1] AYO Ayr Scotland
BK[2] Germany
CA[3] Misato, Japan
CX[1] CXO Colorado Springs, CO
GA[1] GAO Galway Ireland
HL[1] HLO Hudson, MA
HY[3] ?, Japan
IQ[2] Unknown
KA[1] KAO Kanata Ontario
KB[1] KBO Kaufbeuren Germany
KL[3] Unknown
ML[1] MLO Maynard (The Mill), MA
MR[1] MRO Marlborough, MA
NI[1] NIO Salem, NH
PC[3] Irvine, Scotland
PY[3] Unknown
SH?[1] SHR Shrewsbury, MA
TA[1] TAO? Tachi, Taoyuan, Taiwan
TY[3] ?, Japan
WF[2] Westfield, MA
WM[1] WMO Westminster, MA
ZK[1] ZKO Nashua, NH