DEC Facility Codes: Difference between revisions

From VaxHaven
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
|AY<ref name="hof"/>||AYO||Ayr Scotland
|AY<ref name="hof"/>||AYO||Ayr Scotland
|-
|-
|KB<ref name="hof"/>||KBO||Kaufbeuren Germany
|BK<ref name="zin">http://zinser.no-ip.info/eng/vms/qaa/sernum.htmlx</ref>|| ||Germany
|-
|-
|CX<ref name="hof"/>||CXO||Colorado Springs
|CX<ref name="hof"/>||CXO||Colorado Springs
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
|HL<ref name="hof"/>||HLO||Hudson Massachusetts
|HL<ref name="hof"/>||HLO||Hudson Massachusetts
|-
|IQ<ref name="zin"/>|| ||Unknown
|-
|-
|KA<ref name="hof"/>||KAO||Kanata Ontario
|KA<ref name="hof"/>||KAO||Kanata Ontario
|-
|KB<ref name="hof"/>||KBO||Kaufbeuren Germany
|-
|-
|ML<ref name="hof"/>||MLO||Maynard (The Mill) Massachusetts
|ML<ref name="hof"/>||MLO||Maynard (The Mill) Massachusetts
Line 28: Line 32:
|-
|-
|TA<ref name="hof"/>||TAO?||Tachi, Taoyuan, Taiwan
|TA<ref name="hof"/>||TAO?||Tachi, Taoyuan, Taiwan
|-
|WF<ref name="zin"/>|| ||Westfield, MA
|-
|-
|WM<ref name="hof"/>||WMO||Westminster Massachusetts
|WM<ref name="hof"/>||WMO||Westminster Massachusetts

Revision as of 17:29, 4 July 2012

Many DEC serial numbers begin with a two or three letter code. this code corresponds to the DEC facility where the item was manufactured.

Code Facility
AB[1] Albuquerque New Mexico
AY[1] AYO Ayr Scotland
BK[2] Germany
CX[1] CXO Colorado Springs
GA[1] GAO Galway Ireland
HL[1] HLO Hudson Massachusetts
IQ[2] Unknown
KA[1] KAO Kanata Ontario
KB[1] KBO Kaufbeuren Germany
ML[1] MLO Maynard (The Mill) Massachusetts
MR[1] MRO Marlborough Massachusetts
NI[1] NIO Salem New Hampshire
SH?[1] SHR Shrewsbury Massachusetts
TA[1] TAO? Tachi, Taoyuan, Taiwan
WF[2] Westfield, MA
WM[1] WMO Westminster Massachusetts
ZK[1] ZKO Nashua New Hampshire